Replacement Nordberg MP1000 Cone Crusher Parts

SINCO Machinery manufacture an extensive range of aftermarket crusher wear and spare parts to suit the Metso™ Nordberg™ range of MP1000 cone crushers.

SINCO Machinery have developed an extensive range of manganese to suit the crushing chambers available for each model. Chambers available include:

EF – Extra Fine, F – Fine, M – Medium, C – Coarse, EC – Extra Coarse

All SINCO Machinery concaves and mantles are stocked in 14%, 18 and 22% grades of manganese with a chrome content of 2-3%.

SINCO Machinery stock a wide range of replacement parts for these machines, including main shafts, heads, bowls, upper and lower head bushes, concave wedges, feed cones, feed plates, mantle nuts, locking bolts, and filters.

All SINCO Machinery replacement parts to suit Nordberg™ Cone Crushers are manufactured and fully warranted by SINCO Machinery.


Nordberg MP1000 Cone Crusher Parts Including:

Part NumberDescriPtionCrusher TypeWeight
1001504363BSHG, INSIDE HEAD 2.000X0.250″NPT-CL150MP10000.281
1001504378BUSHING REDUCTION 3.000X1.500″-NPT-ASMEMP10000.780
1001520070PIPE COUPLING 3.000″-NPT X 3.250″-ASMEBMP10001.640
1001535580ELBOW 2.000″-NPT-90DEG-CL150-ASMEB16.3-MP10000.840
1001540576ELBOW, STREET 0.750″NPT-90DEG-CL150-ASMMP10000.170
1001551330NIPPLE LONG RH, .25″NPTX2″, ASTMA53, GRMP10000.030
1001551444NIPPLE LONG RH, 1.500″NPTX 6.000″, BLKMP10000.550
1001551466NIPPLE LONG, 2.000″NPTX11.000″-CL150-SCMP10001.560
1001558641PLUG, SQR HEAD SOLID 0.250″NPT-CL300-ASMP10000.020
1001575031T CNNCTN .25″ NPT, ASMEB16.3, 150# PSI,MP10000.070
1001575038T CNNCTN 2.00″-NPT-CL150-ASMEB16.3-ASTMMP10001.361
1001589313ELBOW FEMALE UNION PIPE, 90DEG, 2.00″ NMP10003.629
1001603701VALVE COUNTER BALANCE CARTRIDGE VALVE,MP10000.620
1001603708CHECK VALVE CARTRIDGE TYPEMP10000.460
1001603709CHECK VALVE CARTRIDGE TYPEMP10000.140
1001605096CHECK VALVE POC1-12-F-0-75MP10000.320
1001607121FLOW CONTROL VALVE FR2-16-S-0-24MP10000.720
1001614600NEEDLE VALVE NV1-10-K-0MP10000.360
1001623503PRSSR REL VALVE 3000PSI, 1.00″ HEX ACROSMP10000.680
1001623507PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE SET TO 100 PSI, PMP10000.227
1001623519PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE CART ONLY, SET TOMP10000.250
1001674140PRSSR REL VALVE BRONZE,OIL SRVCE, MALEMP10007.060
1001690014SHUTTLE VALVE P/N DSV2-5697, CARTRIDGEMP10000.070
1001697681DIRECTIONAL VALVE PILOT OPERATED, 3 WAYMP10000.520
1001698963SOLENOID VALVE 2-POSITION, P/N SV3-10-0MP10000.480
1001698964SOLENOID VALVE 2 POS. 2 WAY CARTRIDGE TMP10000.550
1001698981SOLENOID VALVE SV1-10-0-0-220-ASMP10000.070
1001955140ELBOW 6 C6X-SMP10000.050
1001983550ELBOW SAE070201-0.750″-16-90DEG-37FLAREMP10000.200
1001992008NIPPLE COMBINATION, 1.5″ MNPT, P/N 7327-MP10000.280
1002065440T CNNCTN 0.5625″-18-37DEG, M-TO-MALE, OMP10000.070
1002076230STRAIGHT ADAPTER 202702-4-4SMP10000.010
1002081549ELBOW 8 C5OX-SMP10000.120
1002098744PLUG 0.4375″-20, 4 P50N-SMP10000.010
1002325806BOLT HEX 1.000″-8UNC2AX9.500″-ASMEB18.2MP10000.907
1002925694SET SCREW, SOCKET HEAD 0.625″-11UNC-3AX1MP10000.023
1003010111NUT HEX M80X6-ASMEB18.2.4.2M-GRADE PER “MP10003.240
1003027251JAM NUT HEX 1.500″-12UNF-2B-ASMEB18.2.2MP10000.279
1003056043PLAIN WASHER DIN125A-20-140HV-UNPLTDMP10000.020
1003064524WSHR, LOCK, HEL SPRNG, RGLR 1.500″-ASMEMP10000.120
1003064536WASHER, LOCK, HELICAL SPRING, REGULAR 2MP10000.400
1003069086WASHER LOCK DIN127, M42 BOLT DIA, SPRINMP10000.110
1003069096WASHER LOCK DIN 127, M56 NOM BOLT DIA,MP10000.200
1003344474STRAIGHT PIN M25 DIA X 70, CLASS 5.8 UNMP10000.200
1003344489STRAIGHT PIN M25 DIA X 80, CLASS 5.8 UNMP10000.300
1003344757STRAIGHT PIN M30 DIA X 70, CLASS 5.8 UNMP10000.400
1003344772STRAIGHT PIN M30 DIA X 80 LG, CLASS 5.8MP10000.450
1003350115KEY .250″X.250″X1.750″, FEATHER, AISI 1MP10000.000
1003350169KEY .313″X.313″X2.000″, FEATHER, AISI 10MP10000.020
1003350239KEY FEATHER, .375″X.375″X1.750″, AISI 1MP10000.454
1003386874SPRING PIN 8X24MM-ASMEB18.8.2M-AISI 107MP10000.010
1003396255SPIRAL PIN 16MM DIA X 30MM LG, STD DUTYMP10000.030
1003724126SCREW HEX ISO4017-M16X80-8.8-UNPLTDMP10000.140
1003724550BOLT HEX M20X2.5X30-ANSI B18.2.3.1M-8.8MP10000.130
1003724592BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X60-8.8-UNPLTDMP10000.200
1003724620BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X80-8.8-UNPLTDMP10000.250
1003724626BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X80-8.8-UNPLTDMP10000.240
1003725064BOLT HEX ISO4014-M24X40-8.8-UNPLTDMP10000.260
1003725178BOLT HEX M24X3X150-ASMEB18.2.3.1M-8.8-UMP10000.750
1003726218BOLT HEX ISO4014-M36X220-8.8-UNPLTDMP10002.150
1003726225BOLT, HEXAGONAL ISO4014-M36X240-8.8-UNPMP10002.210
1003727683BOLT HEX ISO4014-M56X160-8.8-UNPLTDMP10004.370
1003894289FILTER ELEMENT 932669QMP10000.830
1004810822GREASE MOLYKOTE 321R, 10 OZ SPRAY CANMP10000.454
1004821528PAINT BEIGE 1 QT CAN, PER SPEC 11004821MP10007.200
1005190552PILOT LIGHT 800T-P16G, GREEN, 120 VAC,MP10000.454
1005194194PRESSURE SW 225P1C-832MP10000.330
1005194257PRESSURE SW 9012GAW4Y1MP10001.060
1005397260NEEDLE BRNG CAMROL CFH-3-SMP10002.100
1005399891PILLOW BLOCK 4.940″ SHAFT DIA, 22528-TVMP100079.000
1005404108INTERNAL RETAINING RING P/N MN 5000-108MP10000.000
1008397408CAP ASC-DN-8MP10000.500
1021880063AIR FILTER DONALDSON ECG11-2501 AIR CLEMP100016.400
1022070708BUSHING MACHININGMP100058.200
1022075736ECCENTRIC BUSHINGMP1000433.000
1022148527HEAD BUSHING UPR NORMAL THROWMP1000159.000
1022148833HEAD BUSHING LOWMP1000540.000
1031402025TRANSDUCER 7ML1118-0EA30 (ULTRASONIC,MOMP10004.590
1031405033PROXIMITY SWITCH 871TM-B8N18-N3MP10000.080
1031409002OUTP MOD 1746-OW16MP10000.100
1031409021OUTP MOD 1769-OW8IMP10000.370
1031409024ETHERN INTRFACEMOD 1761-NET-ENIMP10000.190
1031409028EXPANSION CABLE 1769-CRL1MP10000.300
1031512309IMMERSION HTR 2.50″NPT, 4KW/380V/3PH, P/MP10000.454
1032142007INDICATOR X002350MP10000.100
1035710566O-RING AS568-342-91.44X5.33-NBR70MP10000.010
1044180230HOPPERMP10003,223.000
1044252789HOSE ASSY 0.38″ID X 360.0″LG, W/2 FLAREMP10003.600
1046050032THERMOWELL 0.50 -14NPT X 70MM, P/N UT00MP10000.130
1048727628SOCKET LINER FOR USE WITH THERMOCOUPLEMP1000360.000
1050214590ELCTRC MOTOR 7.5HP/1500RPM/215T FRM/220MP100045.500
1055989406FEED PLATE SHORT-HEAD – FINEMP1000636.000
1057605258THRUST BRNGMP1000202.000
1059239974SHEAVE WITHOUT “S” BUSHING, 40.00″OD 8V/MP10001,088.000
1059428081PUMP ASSY LUBE, 200GPM, 50HZ,MP100046.000
1059640280GEAR REDUCER 3-551-005-627MP100016.800
1073057562BUSHING CRUSHER SHEAVEMP1000173.300
1073818178SOCKET MACHININGMP1000470.000
1079145205ACCUMULATOR 5.0 GAL STANDARD, SAE PORT,MP100068.000
1079844014PRESSURE TRANSMITTER FACTORY CALIB’D 0-7MP10005.443
1079844024MONITORING UNIT RTD MONITOR, P/N TR2430MP10000.100
1079844025TEMP PROBE NOM LGTH 100 MM, P/N TT1050MP10000.050
1082030003PRESSURE SENSOR WIKA 891.24.540-9697688MP10000.000
1094300002CLAMP CYL REP KITMP10000.020
1094300015REPAIRING KIT TRAMP RELEASE CYLINDER REPMP10000.800
1094300251REPAIRING KIT BLADDER, P/N RT-5-101-10MP10002.190
1094300637TEMPERATURE SENSOR RTD ASM FOR FLUID TEMMP10000.880
1094300638TEMP SENSOR RTD ASSEMBLYMP10000.971
1094360341MOTOR PUMP ASSEMBLY PUMP & MOTOR ASSEMBLMP1000755.000
1094399988VALVE ASSY AIR VALVE ASSYMP10009.070
1095059940BACKING COMPOUND K-241-22, 2.2 GALLON PMP100010.970
7001530256SCREW HEX ISO4017-M14X40-8.8-A3AMP10000.064
7001624016WASHER L-16-ZIN-NFE27-611MP10000.020
7002414010STRAIGHT ADAPTER 2900817001MP10000.050
10P0004206PRESSURE SENSOR PN2224MP10000.300
10P0313901BEARING 51-601-977-030, DRIVE END MOTORMP10000.000
10P0313902BRNG 51-601-977-028, NON-DRIVE END BEARIMP10000.000
10P0511802JACKSHAFT 53-816-195-015MP1000274.000
MM0215157CNTRWGHT ASSY SUB-ASSEMBLYMP10003,666.000
MM0215280ECCENTRIC ASSY NORMAL THROW WITH SPIRALMP10008,508.000
MM0215551ACCELEROMETER CMPT2310X10MMP10000.660
MM0215699ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY NORMAL THROWMP10008,820.000
MM0221970CONTROLLER ULTRASONIC LEVEL DETECTOR CONMP10001.400
MM0228136COUPLING ASSY MOTOR TO PUMP, P/N L225MP10007.940
MM0236168POWER SUPPLY 1606-XLP50E (28-264VAC IN,MP10000.280
MM0242791ASSY TRANSMITTER ENCLOSUREMP10005.110
MM0244220TEMP TRANSMITTER P/N U25166MP10000.230
MM0245210DIRECTIONAL VALVE DG5V-8-6C-M-U-H-10MP100015.000
MM0245258SOLENOID VALVE DSL101CRD024LDMP10000.560
MM0245272SOLENOID VALVE EMDV-10-N-3A-6TA-24DGMP10000.000
MM0245324DIRECTIONAL VALVE SV4-10-3P-0-24DGMP10000.420
MM0246447MANIFOLD ASSY PUMP, 24VDCMP100010.730
MM0246451HYDR VALVE VALVE MODULEMP1000117.000
MM0249206TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP,MP10002.200
MM0249207TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP,MP10004.700
MM0249208TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP, RMP10003.600
MM0249210TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP,MP10003.700
MM0249211TRANSMITTER ASSY U25178 (SET STD TR2432MP10000.810
MM0250345MONITORING UNIT U25176MP10000.220
MM0251850TRANSMITTER ASSY TR 8501MP10000.830
MM0251851TRANSMITTER ASSEMBLY EFECTOR TRANSMITTEMP10000.820
MM0260404PRSSR TRANSMITTER 3051T-G-2-A-2B-2-1-A-MP10003.180
MM0260405TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER 3144P-D1-A-1-NA-MP10002.720
MM0260407DIFFERENTIAL PRSSR TRANSMITTER 3051S-2-MP10003.600
MM0263243FILTER HYDRAULIC IN LINE FILTER P/N HIFMP10000.190
MM0265593ELCTRC MOTOR 750KW/1000RPM/788S/CGZ FRMMP10006,214.000
MM0268799BLOWER ASSY – 3HP/690V/3PH/50HZ/90L/0-12MP1000123.000
MM0268884TEMP SENSOR 0068-N-21-N00-N-040-V2-B3 (MP10000.320
MM0268886TEMP SENSOR 0068-N-21-N00-N-060-V2-B3 (MP10001.380
MM0269546IMMERSION HTR P/N 714XO 195032, OIL,3kWMP10000.000
MM0270112MANIFOLD ASSY PRESSURE TRANSMITTER, ROSEMP10000.000
MM0277363SOCKET LINER FOR ANTI-SPIN AND THERMOCOUMP1000410.000
MM0297258OIL FILTER CRTRDG PARPLEAT PLP300-MG-24MP10001.500
MM0325217SEAT LINER SEGMENTMP100027.500
MM0325218SEATLINER SGMNTSET QTY. 8 OF MM0325217 BMP1000220.000
MM0348781COUPLING 1140T20MP1000180.000
MM0348783COUPLING 1140T41MP1000380.000
MM0348909SPRING 1140T20MP10000.500
MM0349525COUPLING 1130T20MP1000150.000
N01530416BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X50-8.8-A3AMP10000.200
N02125758IMMERSION HTR 714X-SERIES, 3KW, 400V, 3MP10006.350
N02495168CNTRL CARD 1756-OW16I (ISOLATED CONTACTMP10000.500
N02495169INPUT MOD 1756-IA16IMP10005.220
N02495170CNTRL CARD 1756-IF16MP10001.814
N02495172ETHERNET MODULE 1756-ENBTMP100019.050
N02495969END BARRIER 1492-N37MP10000.000
N02495971ANALOG INPUT MODULE 1756-IF8MP10000.404
N03461010HUB L TYPE INCH HUB, 685144-37264 L190MP10003.210
N05228053PROXIMITY SW 871TM-BH8N18-N3MP10000.070
N05255817SELECTOR SW 800TC-H17D1MP10000.000
N05256210TRMNL BLOCK 1492-W4, IEC, FINGER SAFEMP10000.008
N05256356LIGHT 800TC-P16GMP10000.000
N05256357LIGHT 800TC-P16AMP10000.000
N05256358LIGHT 800TC-P16RMP10000.000
N05256359LIGHT 800TC-P16BMP10000.000
N05256696RELAY BASE 700-HN121MP10000.000
N05256901FUSE MDL-1-1/2″-RMP10000.000