Replacement Nordberg HP500 Cone Crusher Parts

SINCO Machinery manufacture an extensive range of aftermarket crusher wear and spare parts to suit the Metso™ Nordberg™ range of HP500 cone crushers.

SINCO Machinery have developed an extensive range of manganese to suit the crushing chambers available for each model. Chambers available include:

EF – Extra Fine, F – Fine, M – Medium, C – Coarse, EC – Extra Coarse

All SINCO Machinery concaves and mantles are stocked in 14%, 18 and 22% grades of manganese with a chrome content of 2-3%.

SINCO Machinery stock a wide range of replacement parts for these machines, including main shafts, heads, bowls, upper and lower head bushes, concave wedges, feed cones, feed plates, mantle nuts, locking bolts, and filters.

All SINCO Machinery replacement parts to suit Metso™ Nordberg HP500 Cone Crushers are manufactured and fully warranted by SINCO Machinery.


Nordberg HP500 Cone Crusher Parts Including:

Part NumberDescriptionCrusher TypeWeight
1001551459NIPPLE 2.00″ NPTX5.00″, SCH 40, ASTMA73HP5000.562
1001979650ELBOW SWIVEL-90DEG-0.750″-37 DEG FLARE,HP5000.136
1002076250ADAPTER G202702-8-8SHP5000.058
1002076251STRAIGHT ADAPTER MALE, 0.750-16X0.875-1HP5000.100
1003086077WASHER, LOCK, SERRATED M14 FOR .5625″ BHP5000.005
1003350131KEY .250″X.250″X2.750″, FEATHER, AISI 1HP5000.090
1003722043OLT HEX ISO4014-M8X25-9.8-UNPLTDHP5000.454
1003766801BOLT HEX ISO4014-M14X35-12.9-UNPLTDHP5000.254
1003784543BOLT HEX ISO4014-M10X25-8.8-UNPLTDHP5000.200
1003784544BOLT HEX ISO4014-M10X25-10.9-UNPLTD, SOHP5000.000
1003877072OIL FILTER PARALLEL, P/N 11-073-204HP50095.708
1003894082FILTER ELEMENT CARTRIDGE, 50 MICRON W/6HP5003.810
1004101991ROD 0.156″, AMPCO-TRODE 10HP5000.450
1005194260PRESSURE SW P/N 9012-GAW-4Y1, SPDTHP5001.080
1005416097EXT. RETAIN. RING ASMEB18.27.1-NA1-100,HP5000.002
1010212939ADAPTER HP400 & HP500 – USE VERSION 0HP50074.000
1013301443FLAT BARHP5000.700
1013340732STRAPHP5001.500
1018780324SAFETY BLOCKHP5009.900
1019559607BOLT LOCKHP50081.000
1019578940SCREW SQUARE HEADHP5001.490
1019578985SCREW SQUARE HEAD M36X180/90HP5002.000
1019891330PROTECTIONHP5002.000
1020962080SLIDEHP50010.886
1022065500BUSHINGHP50017.000
1022074809ECCENTRIC BUSHINGHP500104.000
1022139802BUSHINGHP5002.300
1022147321HEAD BUSHING UPRHP50036.900
1024545540CLAMPHP5000.900
1025566350COLLARHP50020.000
1026740202HEAT EXCHANGER FOR COOLER, P/N 06027TCFHP50028.000
1026740212OIL COOLER 3/50/415V/0-3300 FT ELEVATIONHP5000.000
1026887780FLEXIBLE COUPLING P/N L-100, DWG. 10943HP5000.907
1027471761COVERHP50019.000
1028563422CYL TUBEHP500139.000
1031143420ECCENTRICHP500695.000
1033785562MAIN FRAMEHP5008,300.000
1035715063O-RINGHP5000.454
1036831527PINIONHP500109.000
1036831535GEARHP500274.000
1038067481CNTRSHFT BOX GRDHP50041.000
1038067482CNTRSHFT BOX GRDHP50053.000
1038069595ARM GRDHP500100.000
1044180284HOPPER LOWHP500226.000
1044250910HOSE HP 6,35 L.375HP5000.100
1044251346HOSE HP 6,35 L.420HP5000.200
1044251593HOSE ASSY 0.25″ID X 22″LG, W/1 NPTF SOLHP5000.109
1044252375HYDR HOSE HP9,5 L.940HP5000.600
1044252612HOSE ASSY .375″ X 85.6″LG, P/N 6M4K-MC-8HP5001.814
1044254097HOSE ASSY .750″ID X 24.61″LG W/1 SWIVELHP5000.500
1044259094HOSE ASSY 2.00″ID X 14.0″LG, W/2 MALE PHP5000.000
1044259220FLEXIBLE HOSE 4″ LG.1080HP5003.629
1045376019CNTRSHFT BOXHP500360.000
1047009530PARALLEL KEY 32X18X235HP5000.900
1047009535PARALLEL KEYHP5000.700
1047098035KEY BARHP5001.200
1048314236BOWL LINER STD CHP5002,295.000
1048314240BOWL LINER STD ECHP5001,919.000
1048314241BOWL LINER SH CHP5001,767.000
1048314242BOWL LINER SH MHP5001,710.000
1048314243BOWL LINER STD CHP5002,295.000
1048314244BOWL LINER STD ECHP5001,919.000
1048516296LINERHP50027.600
1048723201SOCKET LINERHP50097.000
1050759592PIPE 2.00″DIA X 9.06″LG, 2.00″NPT ONE ENHP5001.300
1051495300NUT SPHERICALHP5003.200
1051495302NUT SPHERICAL HM80HP5003.000
1054351501MAIN FRAME PINHP50010.100
1054602417NIPPLE LUBE OIL DRAINHP50011.000
1055981159FEED PLATEHP50053.000
1056167923CNTRWGHT LINERHP5005.700
1057605124HEAD BALLHP500146.000
1057605167THRUST BRNG LOWHP50042.000
1057605168THRUST BRNG UPRHP50048.000
1059239349SHEAVE MOTOR SHEAVE WITH BUSHINGHP50086.636
1059239350PULLEY 12-8V DP902HP500522.000
1059239430PULLEY 12-8V DP762HP500355.000
1059239456SHEAVE 18.00″OD 8V/12 GRVES, W/O “QD-M”HP500154.221
1061875592CLAMPING RINGHP500760.000
1061876294ADJSTM RINGHP5002,840.000
1061940190DUST SHELLHP500104.600
1062440044DRIVE GEARHP500520.000
1062807442OIL FLINGERHP5009.700
1063084705PISTON SEALHP5000.300
1063192846WEAR RINGHP5000.263
1063437875BOWL ADAPTER RINGHP500202.100
1063437877BOWL ADAPTER RINGHP500140.500
1063519847DUST SEALHP5002.200
1063915542FRAME RINGHP50012.000
1063915668TORCH RINGHP50030.000
1063917605CNTRWGHT LINERHP500133.000
1064668566PROTECTION PLATEHP5003.000
1065634356PISTON RODHP50039.000
1068634890CNTRSHFTHP500148.000
1068867278MAIN SHAFTHP5001,113.000
1070589811SHIM 0,5MMHP5000.500
1070589813SHIM 0,8MMHP5001.000
1070589815SHIMHP5002.000
1070589817SHIM 3MMHP5004.200
1073044085SPACERHP5000.700
1073817084SOCKETHP500138.000
1077940062BRNG SUPPORTHP50025.100
1080960121HEAD LIFTING PLATE USE VERSION 0HP50031.000
1080960122ECCENT LFTNG PLATEHP50069.000
1083390620VALVE MODULE 2A-REF MC DWG MCD 1884A-240HP5000.000
1086420534CNTRWGHTHP50011.300
1086420535CNTRWGHTHP50016.400
1086428322COUNTERWEIGHTHP5001,155.000
1093050026ACCESSORIES ASSYHP5000.000
1093050057PISTON RODHP50060.000
1093050058TRAMP RELEASE CYLHP500225.500
1093050067SOCKET ASSY STDHP500235.000
1093050077PULLEY 12 GROOVES 8V Dia 762HP500355.900
1093050095COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY STD POSITION: BUSHP500776.900
1093050142MAIN FRAME ASSY STDHP5009,828.300
1093050156SUB-FRAME ASSEMBLY HP500HP5000.000
1093050177PIPING ASSY OIL CRUSHERHP5000.000
1093055002ECCENTRICHP5001,124.500
1093055003CNTRWGHT ASSYHP5001,378.600
7001530252SCREW HEX ISO4017-M14X30-8.8-A3AHP5000.200
7001530260SCREW HEX ISO4017-M14X50-8.8-A3AHP5000.100
7001530881BOLT HEX ISO4014-M42X120-8.8-A3AHP5002.000
7001619361PIN ISO8734A-30X90-STHP5000.500
7001619362PIN ISO8734A-30X100-STHP5000.500
7001624042PLAIN WASHER ISO7091-42-100HV-A3AHP5000.200
7001632042WASHER SPRING W42-NFE25.515-UNPLTDHP5000.200
7002063007ELBOW ISO49-G4/45°-1 1/2-ZN-AHP5000.493
7002118071CLAMP SX 14 107-127HP5000.010
7002150038PUMP R1A6160G4A1C-230L/MINHP50050.000
7002152733GEAR KIT P60R6160C01+P61R6160C02+P82620HP5006.400
7002153011PRESSURE LIMITER 2″ RC, 2-10 BARHP5007.600
7002153021PRSSR REL VALVE 2″RC.T 2,4BHP5004.000
7002154556ELCTRC MOTOR 2.2/2.6KW-50/60HZ-112M-100HP50019.600
7002445612PRSSR ACCUMULATOR SB330-4A4/663US-330CHP50015.500
7002480765SQUIRREL CAGE MOTOR LS 132S S4 7.5KWHP50043.400
7002496011PROBE SUPPORTHP5000.500
7002496013INDUCTIVE DETECTOR XS530B1PAL2HP5000.205
7002701335O-RING SMS1586-299.30X5.70-NBR80-PC851HP5000.010
7003234746DTACHBL HUB PULLEY MGT-800-SPC-12HP500255.000
7003241826TAPERED SLEEVE 160/130HP50025.000
7003468240PROPELLER SHAFT 2040DIN180 LZ490 LA94,HP50029.000
7005419218SQUIRR CAGE MOTOR 7.5KW(10HP)-220/480V-HP50068.000
7015778303BUSHING GROOVEDHP5006.000
7055208502BOWL LINER STD FHP5002,074.000
7055208512BOWL LINER STD MHP5002,090.000
7055208514BOWL LINER STD CHP5002,295.000
7055208515BOWL LINER STD MHP5002,090.000
7055208516BOWL LINER STD FHP5002,074.000
7055208519BOWL LINER SH FHP5001,850.000
7055208520BOWL LINER SH EXTRA-FINEHP5001,580.000
7055308501MANTLE STD F/MHP5001,933.000
7055308503MANTLE STD F/MHP5001,933.000
7055308508MANTLE STD F/MHP5001,933.000
7055308509MANTLE SH F/M/CHP5001,798.000
7055308510MANTLE SH EXTRA-FINEHP5001,680.000
7068606758PULLEY 12 GROOVES SPC Dia 800HP500286.900
7070005002ADAPTER 1″1/2HP5000.700
7082404310HEADHP5002,795.000
7086401294HYDR HOSE 16/16 L.490HP5001.500
7090058016HEAD ASSEMBLYHP5003,072.400
80210808000SHEAVE DO BRITADORHP500305.000
MM0201915MOTOR Y2-4003-4/6KV/400KW TIANJIN PURCHAHP5000.000
MM0204786SENSOR INDUCTIVE SENSOR,XSIN30PA349HP5000.000
MM0206355BASE MOTOR BASEHP5000.000
MM0206356SLIDE MOTOR BASE SLIDEHP5000.000
MM0208694MOTOR BASE,SAJ-021HP5000.000
MM0209393MOTOR Y2-4003-4/400KW/6KVHP5000.000
MM0210796SUB-FRAMEHP5000.000
MM0211462CONTROL CABIN CONTROL CABINHP5000.000
MM0212288MOTOR 400KW/10KVHP5000.000
MM0214476CONTROL CABIN LOW VOLTAGE CABINET,HP500HP5000.000
MM0215024V-BELT SPC 7600MM,PITCH 25.5MMHP5000.000
MM0215746V-BELT 12X8V 7500MMHP5000.000
MM0216285BOLT M36X4HP5000.000
MM0216362V-BELT 12X8V 4910MMHP5000.000
MM0216363V-BELT 12X8V 5240MMHP5000.000
MM0216563CONTROL CABIN 400KW/10KV,HP500HP5000.000
MM0217030PULLEY MGT 457-SPC-12HP5000.000
MM0217273COIL 24DG-40-1836, 3000249 24VDCHP5000.100
MM0219075V-BELT SPC 2800MM,HP500X1,GP500SX1HP5000.000
MM0221950V-BELT 12X8V 7400MMHP5000.000
MM0221951TAPER BUSHING REMOVER MOTOR SHAFT DIAMETHP5000.000
MM0225904PC AND PRINTER HIGH VOLTAGE ELETRIC CABIHP5000.000
MM0225905MOTOR YKK 4505-4/10KV/50HZ, 400KWHP5000.000
MM0228707MOTOR YKK4005-4/6KV/50HZ,400KW,1500RPMHP5000.000
MM0231028V-BELT 12X8V 2000(5080MM)HP5000.000
MM0232494V-BELT, JOINED 3/8V2240, RMA IP22HP5000.000
MM0232508V-BELT PULLEY 6/8V1800 JHP5000.000
MM0232512BUSHING J 80 KEYWAY22X14HP5000.000
MM0232517PRSSR REL VALVE ZDBY6DB2-1X/315V/60HP5001.400
MM0232715DIRECTIONAL VALVE WS08Z-01-C-N-24DG, 56HP5000.330
MM0232725DIRECTIONAL VALVE WS08YR-01-C-N-24DG, 5HP5000.330
MM0232727FLOW CNTRL VALVE NFBC-KCNHP5000.200
MM0232736FILTER CRTRDG 0060 D 010 BH4HCHP5000.180
MM0232739CLOGGING IND VD5D.X/L24HP5000.250
MM0232783PRSSR REL VALVE RDBA-LCN 230 BARHP5000.110
MM0233599BELL HOUSING PTS-300/2.0/M/168/FL042HP5002.000
MM0233613FLEXIBLE COUPLING 28/38-38H7X80/TN2-GGHP5003.000
MM0233614FLEXIBLE COUPLING 28/38-38H7X80/31.75H7HP5000.400
MM0234583V-BELT, JOINED 3/8V3150, RMA IP22HP5000.000
MM0234584TAPERED SLEEVE 5050X120HP5000.000
MM0237246CAP SCRW HEXSCKTHD ISO4762-M5X130-12.9-HP5000.100
MM0237480PUMP P1BAN2014BA2004BL10B02NHP5004.428
MM0237695PRESSURE SENSOR PN7001…190BARHP5000.260
MM0237699PRESSURE SENSOR PN7001…160BARHP5000.260
MM0255476ELECTRIC MOTOR 15HP/1460RPM/254T FRM/220HP50087.000
MM0257859PRSSR REL VALVE ZDBY6DB2-1X/315V/60 (175HP5001.220
MM0269710BUSHING N-130HP50024.000
MM0271334PULLEY 8V 457X12 (6050)HP500170.000
MM0271994BUSHING 6050X130HP5000.000
MM0276792INDUCTIVE DTCTR NI8-M18-AP6X-H1141HP5000.200
MM0276804VIBRATION SENSOR SENTINEL EK-46639HP5001.185
MM0276823LEVEL SENSOR U-GAGE QT50ULB, 02726HP5000.500
MM0300842V-BELT, JOINED 3/8V3000, RMA IP22HP50016.400
MM0308927CONTACTOR LC1-D09MDCHP5000.600
MM0309026TAPERED SLEEVE 5050X130HP50013.200
MM0309058VOLTAGE METER DSSD719-B 3X100V 3X1.5/6AHP5001.800
MM0309068JUNCTION BOX 200X100X20HP5002.000
MM0309072CIRCUIT BREAKER C65N2PC10A, 17887HP5000.200
MM0309776CIRCUIT BREAKER C65N2PD4A, 17939HP5000.200
MM0309778CIRCUIT BREAKER C65N1PD2A, 17925HP5000.100
MM0309779CIRCUIT BREAKER C65N2PD6A, 17940HP5000.200
MM0324789BUSHING 5050-130-STHP50015.000
MM0349516ELCTRCL BOX AE300WX400HX180DHP5003.600
MM0349563INDUCTIVE SENSOR BI10-M30-AP6XHP5000.600
N01530197BOLT HEX ISO4014-M12X35-8.8-A3AHP5000.050
N01530414SCREW HEX ISO4017-M20X40-8.8-A3AHP5000.160
N01530891BOLT, HEXAGONAL ISO4014-M42X180-8.8-UNPLHP5002.520
N01540213CAP SCRW HEXSCKTHD ISO4762-M14X35-12.9-UHP5000.058
N01602100ECCENTRIC RET RING NFE22163-100X3HP5000.181
N01619334PIN ISO8734A-25X70-STHP5000.270
N01626010PLAIN WASHER DIN125A-10-140HV-UNPLTDHP5000.100
N01632012WASHER SPRING W12-NFE25.515-UNPLTDHP5000.005
N01632014WASHER SPRING W14-NFE25.515-UNPLTDHP5000.010
N01632020WASHER SPRING W20-NFE25.515-UNPLTDHP5000.020
N02016028REDUCING SOCKET EN10242-M2-3X1 1/2-FE-AHP5000.800
N02111021FLANGE, BLIND 3000PSI, 2.00″, AFC108MHP5001.300
N02111024FLANGE AFSI306-2″-SERIE 3000HP5000.560
N02111025HYDR ADAPTER SFS306GCC-2″-SERIE 3000HP5000.500
N02111026FLANGE GFSI306-2″-SERIE 3000HP5000.560
N02111027HYDR ADAPTER SFS306GC-2″-SERIE 3000HP5000.500
N02111028FLANGE AFS108B112-2″X1″1/2-SERIE 3000HP5001.100
N02111029FLANGE GFS108B112-2″X1″1/2-SERIE 3000HP5001.100
N02111201FLANGE GFC108-2″-SERIE 3000HP5001.150
N02111931FLANGE HALF AFS306-2″-SERIE 3000HP5000.560
N02123603NON-RETURN VALVE 305-G2″HP5001.170
N02125057THERMOSTAT KPS 79-060L3121+060L3262HP5001.600
N02150053PUMP KP40.151D0-34S8-LMG/ME-N-CSC (218LHP50034.200
N02152742GEAR KITHP5000.000
N02420171ADAPTER G2061-10-8SHP5000.148
N02430306TRMNL PLUG VSTI R 1″HP5000.100
N02440354SPLIT FLANGE 1A32FLB32HP5001.200
N02440355SPLIT FLANGE 1A32FL32, 2″HP5001.000
N02445272PRESSURE ACCUMULATOR SB330-10A4/112US-2HP50031.500
N02445275PRSSR ACCUMULATOR SB330-4A4/112US-330C,HP50011.500
N02445277REPAIR SET 3184089 KIT REP.SB330-10 NBRHP5001.050
N02445305SEAL KIT IN-AGB-4-600HP5001.000
N02445735FILTER IN-AGB4-600HP50013.000
N02445787CRTRDG FILTER ST10-60HP5002.000
N02445788FILTER CRTRDG 0160 MG 010 P, 249005HP5000.300
N02482104PRSSR REL VALVE ZDBK6VB2-1X/210V (180 BHP5000.600
N02482131PRESSURE SW HED8OP1X/200K14 160BARHP5000.800
N02482132PRESSURE SW HED8OP1X/200K14 145BARHP5000.800
N02701314O-RING 272.40X6.99MM-90 NBR K0 GA, 7870HP5000.100
N03225200V-BELT 8V3000, RMA IP22HP5004.380
N03239265TAPERED SLEEVE 5050X100, BUSHING KEYWAYHP50014.000
N03241799HUB MGT125/100 KEY 28HP50013.000
N05227167CNNCTR GDM 2011 BLACK, 931 957-100HP5000.030
N05472060SQUIRR CAGE MOTOR 0.55KW(0.75HP)-230/40HP5006.700
N05551004FAN CMA 527-2T 550W 380/50 415/50 440/60HP50014.800
N05551508ADAPTER 100BB/80BLHP5000.600
N05551509ADAPTER 125BB/80BLHP5000.680
N05551510REDUCTION ADAPTER 100BL/80BLHP5000.350
N10150005CHECK VALVE 2″-3,5 BAR, RA0409012HP5003.175
N12504014ADJSTM RING KITHP5003,083.000
N15655252HEAD BUSHING LOWHP500134.000
N15656212HEAD BUSHING UPRHP50051.900
N15778310BUSHING GROOVEDHP5001.600
N16200141CNTRWGHTHP500958.000
N21900353MAIN FRAME LINERHP500555.000
N22072102CNTRWGHT LINERHP500188.200
N22300505DRILLED BLOCKHP50010.400
N22300512DRILLED BLOCKHP50010.000
N23508202BOWLHP5003,747.000
N28453766SQUAREHP5000.500
N29201519HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT 230/400V 50/60HZHP500150.000
N29201537HYDR POWER UNIT 230/400V 50/60HZHP500150.000
N29201550HYDR. BASE PLATE VOLTAGE 1: HP500HP500158.000
N29201796DRILLED BLOCK HP500HP50050.000
N29201814DRILLED BLOCK HP500HP50050.000
N41060201BOLT LOCKHP50065.000
N43358025ECCENTRICHP500675.000
N44453803CAPILLARY LG.630HP5000.500
N47811527SLIDEHP50033.600
N53001021SEALHP5000.010
N53140025GASKETHP5000.300
N55208528BOWL LINER SH MEDIUMHP5001,608.000
N55208532BOWL LINER SH COARSEHP5002,045.000
N55308514MANTLE STD C/ECHP5001,891.000
N55308515MANTLE STD C/ECHP5001,891.000
N55308516MANTLE STD C/ECHP5001,891.000
N55308520MANTLE SH COARSEHP5002,233.000
N65900105BASE PLATEHP50089.100
N68606505PULLEY 12-8V DP762HP500410.000
N68606766PULLEY DP800-12-SPC + HUBHP500244.600
N68607258PULLEY 12-8V DP902HP500375.000
N70000754ADAPTERHP5001.100
N70002001ADAPTERHP5001.200
N70009501ADAPTERHP5000.300
N80200504PROTECTIVE BELLOWSHP5000.300
N80500504SUPPORTHP5000.500
N80500516SUPPORTHP5001.000
N80500524SUPPORTHP5002.000
N80500682SUPPORTHP50076.000
N81108010DUST SHELLHP500124.600
N84500506PLATE ASSYHP50023.000
N85701305HOPPERHP500212.600
N86129603TUBE R2″ LG.220HP5001.400
N86401300HYDR HOSE 16/16 L.2300HP5004.100
N86402572HYDR HOSE 1″1/2 L=865 -2+2HP5005.400
N86402576HYDR HOSE 1″1/2 L=1040 -2+2HP5006.400
N86402801FLEXIBLE HOSE 2″ LG.4000HP50013.900
N86402802FLEXIBLE HOSE 2″ LG.6000HP50018.400
N86402803FLEXIBLE HOSE 2″ LG.8000HP50022.700
N86402806FLEXIBLE HOSE 2″ LG.532 +2-2HP5006.300
N86402809FLEXIBLE HOSE 2″ LG.1410HP50010.100
N86402810FLEXIBLE HOSE 2″ LG.375HP5006.000
N90008044MAIN FRAME ASSYHP50010,134.500
N90148029PIPING ASSY OIL STDHP500107.500
N90158014CLEARING/ REL CIRCHP5006.400
N90158036TRAMP RELEASE ASSY STDHP5001,654.100
N90198522BASE PLATE HP500 50HZHP500229.000
N90198829LUBR. BASE PLATE VOLTAGE 1: HP500 50HZHP500216.000
N90228123COUNTERWEIGHT ASSEMBLYHP5001,158.000
N90248014ADJSTM RING ASSYHP5004,058.000
N90248508ADJUSTMENT MECHANISM ASSEMBLYHP500993.300
N90258006BOWL ASSY STDHP5004,544.000
N90390002BLOWER 0.55KWHP50030.600
N90390011BLOWER 50/60 Hz 220/380V to 280/480HP50042.600
ZX11216799CONTROL CABINET ELECTRICAL CABINET FOR QHP50050.000
ZX93000224HEX.NUTM80,HP500HP5000.000
Menu