Wear parts insert TIC material, 2-4 times lifetime, highly recommended!

Replacement Nordberg MP1000 Cone Crusher Parts

SINCO Machinery manufacture an extensive range of aftermarket crusher wear and spare parts to suit the Metso™ Nordberg™ range of MP1000 cone crushers.

SINCO Machinery have developed an extensive range of manganese to suit the crushing chambers available for each model. Chambers available include:

EF – Extra Fine, F – Fine, M – Medium, C – Coarse, EC – Extra Coarse

All SINCO Machinery concaves and mantles are stocked in 14%, 18 and 22% grades of manganese with a chrome content of 2-3%.

SINCO Machinery stock a wide range of replacement parts for these machines, including main shafts, heads, bowls, upper and lower head bushes, concave wedges, feed cones, feed plates, mantle nuts, locking bolts, and filters.

All SINCO Machinery replacement parts to suit Nordberg™ Cone Crushers are manufactured and fully warranted by SINCO Machinery.


Nordberg MP1000 Cone Crusher Parts Including:

Part Number DescriPtion Crusher Type Weight
1001504363 BSHG, INSIDE HEAD 2.000X0.250″NPT-CL150 MP1000 0.281
1001504378 BUSHING REDUCTION 3.000X1.500″-NPT-ASME MP1000 0.780
1001520070 PIPE COUPLING 3.000″-NPT X 3.250″-ASMEB MP1000 1.640
1001535580 ELBOW 2.000″-NPT-90DEG-CL150-ASMEB16.3- MP1000 0.840
1001540576 ELBOW, STREET 0.750″NPT-90DEG-CL150-ASM MP1000 0.170
1001551330 NIPPLE LONG RH, .25″NPTX2″, ASTMA53, GR MP1000 0.030
1001551444 NIPPLE LONG RH, 1.500″NPTX 6.000″, BLK MP1000 0.550
1001551466 NIPPLE LONG, 2.000″NPTX11.000″-CL150-SC MP1000 1.560
1001558641 PLUG, SQR HEAD SOLID 0.250″NPT-CL300-AS MP1000 0.020
1001575031 T CNNCTN .25″ NPT, ASMEB16.3, 150# PSI, MP1000 0.070
1001575038 T CNNCTN 2.00″-NPT-CL150-ASMEB16.3-ASTM MP1000 1.361
1001589313 ELBOW FEMALE UNION PIPE, 90DEG, 2.00″ N MP1000 3.629
1001603701 VALVE COUNTER BALANCE CARTRIDGE VALVE, MP1000 0.620
1001603708 CHECK VALVE CARTRIDGE TYPE MP1000 0.460
1001603709 CHECK VALVE CARTRIDGE TYPE MP1000 0.140
1001605096 CHECK VALVE POC1-12-F-0-75 MP1000 0.320
1001607121 FLOW CONTROL VALVE FR2-16-S-0-24 MP1000 0.720
1001614600 NEEDLE VALVE NV1-10-K-0 MP1000 0.360
1001623503 PRSSR REL VALVE 3000PSI, 1.00″ HEX ACROS MP1000 0.680
1001623507 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE SET TO 100 PSI, P MP1000 0.227
1001623519 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE CART ONLY, SET TO MP1000 0.250
1001674140 PRSSR REL VALVE BRONZE,OIL SRVCE, MALE MP1000 7.060
1001690014 SHUTTLE VALVE P/N DSV2-5697, CARTRIDGE MP1000 0.070
1001697681 DIRECTIONAL VALVE PILOT OPERATED, 3 WAY MP1000 0.520
1001698963 SOLENOID VALVE 2-POSITION, P/N SV3-10-0 MP1000 0.480
1001698964 SOLENOID VALVE 2 POS. 2 WAY CARTRIDGE T MP1000 0.550
1001698981 SOLENOID VALVE SV1-10-0-0-220-AS MP1000 0.070
1001955140 ELBOW 6 C6X-S MP1000 0.050
1001983550 ELBOW SAE070201-0.750″-16-90DEG-37FLARE MP1000 0.200
1001992008 NIPPLE COMBINATION, 1.5″ MNPT, P/N 7327- MP1000 0.280
1002065440 T CNNCTN 0.5625″-18-37DEG, M-TO-MALE, O MP1000 0.070
1002076230 STRAIGHT ADAPTER 202702-4-4S MP1000 0.010
1002081549 ELBOW 8 C5OX-S MP1000 0.120
1002098744 PLUG 0.4375″-20, 4 P50N-S MP1000 0.010
1002325806 BOLT HEX 1.000″-8UNC2AX9.500″-ASMEB18.2 MP1000 0.907
1002925694 SET SCREW, SOCKET HEAD 0.625″-11UNC-3AX1 MP1000 0.023
1003010111 NUT HEX M80X6-ASMEB18.2.4.2M-GRADE PER “ MP1000 3.240
1003027251 JAM NUT HEX 1.500″-12UNF-2B-ASMEB18.2.2 MP1000 0.279
1003056043 PLAIN WASHER DIN125A-20-140HV-UNPLTD MP1000 0.020
1003064524 WSHR, LOCK, HEL SPRNG, RGLR 1.500″-ASME MP1000 0.120
1003064536 WASHER, LOCK, HELICAL SPRING, REGULAR 2 MP1000 0.400
1003069086 WASHER LOCK DIN127, M42 BOLT DIA, SPRIN MP1000 0.110
1003069096 WASHER LOCK DIN 127, M56 NOM BOLT DIA, MP1000 0.200
1003344474 STRAIGHT PIN M25 DIA X 70, CLASS 5.8 UN MP1000 0.200
1003344489 STRAIGHT PIN M25 DIA X 80, CLASS 5.8 UN MP1000 0.300
1003344757 STRAIGHT PIN M30 DIA X 70, CLASS 5.8 UN MP1000 0.400
1003344772 STRAIGHT PIN M30 DIA X 80 LG, CLASS 5.8 MP1000 0.450
1003350115 KEY .250″X.250″X1.750″, FEATHER, AISI 1 MP1000 0.000
1003350169 KEY .313″X.313″X2.000″, FEATHER, AISI 10 MP1000 0.020
1003350239 KEY FEATHER, .375″X.375″X1.750″, AISI 1 MP1000 0.454
1003386874 SPRING PIN 8X24MM-ASMEB18.8.2M-AISI 107 MP1000 0.010
1003396255 SPIRAL PIN 16MM DIA X 30MM LG, STD DUTY MP1000 0.030
1003724126 SCREW HEX ISO4017-M16X80-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 0.140
1003724550 BOLT HEX M20X2.5X30-ANSI B18.2.3.1M-8.8 MP1000 0.130
1003724592 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X60-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 0.200
1003724620 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X80-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 0.250
1003724626 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X80-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 0.240
1003725064 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M24X40-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 0.260
1003725178 BOLT HEX M24X3X150-ASMEB18.2.3.1M-8.8-U MP1000 0.750
1003726218 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M36X220-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 2.150
1003726225 BOLT, HEXAGONAL ISO4014-M36X240-8.8-UNP MP1000 2.210
1003727683 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M56X160-8.8-UNPLTD MP1000 4.370
1003894289 FILTER ELEMENT 932669Q MP1000 0.830
1004810822 GREASE MOLYKOTE 321R, 10 OZ SPRAY CAN MP1000 0.454
1004821528 PAINT BEIGE 1 QT CAN, PER SPEC 11004821 MP1000 7.200
1005190552 PILOT LIGHT 800T-P16G, GREEN, 120 VAC, MP1000 0.454
1005194194 PRESSURE SW 225P1C-832 MP1000 0.330
1005194257 PRESSURE SW 9012GAW4Y1 MP1000 1.060
1005397260 NEEDLE BRNG CAMROL CFH-3-S MP1000 2.100
1005399891 PILLOW BLOCK 4.940″ SHAFT DIA, 22528-TV MP1000 79.000
1005404108 INTERNAL RETAINING RING P/N MN 5000-108 MP1000 0.000
1008397408 CAP ASC-DN-8 MP1000 0.500
1021880063 AIR FILTER DONALDSON ECG11-2501 AIR CLE MP1000 16.400
1022070708 BUSHING MACHINING MP1000 58.200
1022075736 ECCENTRIC BUSHING MP1000 433.000
1022148527 HEAD BUSHING UPR NORMAL THROW MP1000 159.000
1022148833 HEAD BUSHING LOW MP1000 540.000
1031402025 TRANSDUCER 7ML1118-0EA30 (ULTRASONIC,MO MP1000 4.590
1031405033 PROXIMITY SWITCH 871TM-B8N18-N3 MP1000 0.080
1031409002 OUTP MOD 1746-OW16 MP1000 0.100
1031409021 OUTP MOD 1769-OW8I MP1000 0.370
1031409024 ETHERN INTRFACEMOD 1761-NET-ENI MP1000 0.190
1031409028 EXPANSION CABLE 1769-CRL1 MP1000 0.300
1031512309 IMMERSION HTR 2.50″NPT, 4KW/380V/3PH, P/ MP1000 0.454
1032142007 INDICATOR X002350 MP1000 0.100
1035710566 O-RING AS568-342-91.44X5.33-NBR70 MP1000 0.010
1044180230 HOPPER MP1000 3,223.000
1044252789 HOSE ASSY 0.38″ID X 360.0″LG, W/2 FLARE MP1000 3.600
1046050032 THERMOWELL 0.50 -14NPT X 70MM, P/N UT00 MP1000 0.130
1048727628 SOCKET LINER FOR USE WITH THERMOCOUPLE MP1000 360.000
1050214590 ELCTRC MOTOR 7.5HP/1500RPM/215T FRM/220 MP1000 45.500
1055989406 FEED PLATE SHORT-HEAD – FINE MP1000 636.000
1057605258 THRUST BRNG MP1000 202.000
1059239974 SHEAVE WITHOUT “S” BUSHING, 40.00″OD 8V/ MP1000 1,088.000
1059428081 PUMP ASSY LUBE, 200GPM, 50HZ, MP1000 46.000
1059640280 GEAR REDUCER 3-551-005-627 MP1000 16.800
1073057562 BUSHING CRUSHER SHEAVE MP1000 173.300
1073818178 SOCKET MACHINING MP1000 470.000
1079145205 ACCUMULATOR 5.0 GAL STANDARD, SAE PORT, MP1000 68.000
1079844014 PRESSURE TRANSMITTER FACTORY CALIB’D 0-7 MP1000 5.443
1079844024 MONITORING UNIT RTD MONITOR, P/N TR2430 MP1000 0.100
1079844025 TEMP PROBE NOM LGTH 100 MM, P/N TT1050 MP1000 0.050
1082030003 PRESSURE SENSOR WIKA 891.24.540-9697688 MP1000 0.000
1094300002 CLAMP CYL REP KIT MP1000 0.020
1094300015 REPAIRING KIT TRAMP RELEASE CYLINDER REP MP1000 0.800
1094300251 REPAIRING KIT BLADDER, P/N RT-5-101-10 MP1000 2.190
1094300637 TEMPERATURE SENSOR RTD ASM FOR FLUID TEM MP1000 0.880
1094300638 TEMP SENSOR RTD ASSEMBLY MP1000 0.971
1094360341 MOTOR PUMP ASSEMBLY PUMP & MOTOR ASSEMBL MP1000 755.000
1094399988 VALVE ASSY AIR VALVE ASSY MP1000 9.070
1095059940 BACKING COMPOUND K-241-22, 2.2 GALLON P MP1000 10.970
7001530256 SCREW HEX ISO4017-M14X40-8.8-A3A MP1000 0.064
7001624016 WASHER L-16-ZIN-NFE27-611 MP1000 0.020
7002414010 STRAIGHT ADAPTER 2900817001 MP1000 0.050
10P0004206 PRESSURE SENSOR PN2224 MP1000 0.300
10P0313901 BEARING 51-601-977-030, DRIVE END MOTOR MP1000 0.000
10P0313902 BRNG 51-601-977-028, NON-DRIVE END BEARI MP1000 0.000
10P0511802 JACKSHAFT 53-816-195-015 MP1000 274.000
MM0215157 CNTRWGHT ASSY SUB-ASSEMBLY MP1000 3,666.000
MM0215280 ECCENTRIC ASSY NORMAL THROW WITH SPIRAL MP1000 8,508.000
MM0215551 ACCELEROMETER CMPT2310X10M MP1000 0.660
MM0215699 ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY NORMAL THROW MP1000 8,820.000
MM0221970 CONTROLLER ULTRASONIC LEVEL DETECTOR CON MP1000 1.400
MM0228136 COUPLING ASSY MOTOR TO PUMP, P/N L225 MP1000 7.940
MM0236168 POWER SUPPLY 1606-XLP50E (28-264VAC IN, MP1000 0.280
MM0242791 ASSY TRANSMITTER ENCLOSURE MP1000 5.110
MM0244220 TEMP TRANSMITTER P/N U25166 MP1000 0.230
MM0245210 DIRECTIONAL VALVE DG5V-8-6C-M-U-H-10 MP1000 15.000
MM0245258 SOLENOID VALVE DSL101CRD024LD MP1000 0.560
MM0245272 SOLENOID VALVE EMDV-10-N-3A-6TA-24DG MP1000 0.000
MM0245324 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SV4-10-3P-0-24DG MP1000 0.420
MM0246447 MANIFOLD ASSY PUMP, 24VDC MP1000 10.730
MM0246451 HYDR VALVE VALVE MODULE MP1000 117.000
MM0249206 TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP, MP1000 2.200
MM0249207 TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP, MP1000 4.700
MM0249208 TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP, R MP1000 3.600
MM0249210 TRANSMITTER ASSY ROSEMOUNT 3144P TEMP, MP1000 3.700
MM0249211 TRANSMITTER ASSY U25178 (SET STD TR2432 MP1000 0.810
MM0250345 MONITORING UNIT U25176 MP1000 0.220
MM0251850 TRANSMITTER ASSY TR 8501 MP1000 0.830
MM0251851 TRANSMITTER ASSEMBLY EFECTOR TRANSMITTE MP1000 0.820
MM0260404 PRSSR TRANSMITTER 3051T-G-2-A-2B-2-1-A- MP1000 3.180
MM0260405 TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER 3144P-D1-A-1-NA- MP1000 2.720
MM0260407 DIFFERENTIAL PRSSR TRANSMITTER 3051S-2- MP1000 3.600
MM0263243 FILTER HYDRAULIC IN LINE FILTER P/N HIF MP1000 0.190
MM0265593 ELCTRC MOTOR 750KW/1000RPM/788S/CGZ FRM MP1000 6,214.000
MM0268799 BLOWER ASSY – 3HP/690V/3PH/50HZ/90L/0-12 MP1000 123.000
MM0268884 TEMP SENSOR 0068-N-21-N00-N-040-V2-B3 ( MP1000 0.320
MM0268886 TEMP SENSOR 0068-N-21-N00-N-060-V2-B3 ( MP1000 1.380
MM0269546 IMMERSION HTR P/N 714XO 195032, OIL,3kW MP1000 0.000
MM0270112 MANIFOLD ASSY PRESSURE TRANSMITTER, ROSE MP1000 0.000
MM0277363 SOCKET LINER FOR ANTI-SPIN AND THERMOCOU MP1000 410.000
MM0297258 OIL FILTER CRTRDG PARPLEAT PLP300-MG-24 MP1000 1.500
MM0325217 SEAT LINER SEGMENT MP1000 27.500
MM0325218 SEATLINER SGMNTSET QTY. 8 OF MM0325217 B MP1000 220.000
MM0348781 COUPLING 1140T20 MP1000 180.000
MM0348783 COUPLING 1140T41 MP1000 380.000
MM0348909 SPRING 1140T20 MP1000 0.500
MM0349525 COUPLING 1130T20 MP1000 150.000
N01530416 BOLT HEX ISO4014-M20X50-8.8-A3A MP1000 0.200
N02125758 IMMERSION HTR 714X-SERIES, 3KW, 400V, 3 MP1000 6.350
N02495168 CNTRL CARD 1756-OW16I (ISOLATED CONTACT MP1000 0.500
N02495169 INPUT MOD 1756-IA16I MP1000 5.220
N02495170 CNTRL CARD 1756-IF16 MP1000 1.814
N02495172 ETHERNET MODULE 1756-ENBT MP1000 19.050
N02495969 END BARRIER 1492-N37 MP1000 0.000
N02495971 ANALOG INPUT MODULE 1756-IF8 MP1000 0.404
N03461010 HUB L TYPE INCH HUB, 685144-37264 L190 MP1000 3.210
N05228053 PROXIMITY SW 871TM-BH8N18-N3 MP1000 0.070
N05255817 SELECTOR SW 800TC-H17D1 MP1000 0.000
N05256210 TRMNL BLOCK 1492-W4, IEC, FINGER SAFE MP1000 0.008
N05256356 LIGHT 800TC-P16G MP1000 0.000
N05256357 LIGHT 800TC-P16A MP1000 0.000
N05256358 LIGHT 800TC-P16R MP1000 0.000
N05256359 LIGHT 800TC-P16B MP1000 0.000
N05256696 RELAY BASE 700-HN121 MP1000 0.000
N05256901 FUSE MDL-1-1/2″-R MP1000 0.000